March 2017

Hmm.

You'll want to view this page in landscape mode.

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Gnomes of Cashmere Bilingual Story Reading and Craft
10 a.m.
Preschool Storytime at the Wenatchee Library
10:30 a.m.
Sergio Cuevas and Company
7 p.m.
Badger Mountain Brewing: Trivia Night
7:30 p.m.
Mill Bay Casino Trip
9 a.m.
Confluence Jazz Trio
6 p.m.
Columbia Valley Brewing Co. Bingo
7 p.m.
Acro Fit - Partner Yoga
7:30 p.m.
Baby/Toddler Storytime at the Wenatchee Public Library
10 a.m.
First Friday at the Museum
10 a.m.
Geology Hike at Mountain Home
11 a.m.
Upper Valley Nature Walks at Icicle Ridge Trail
1:30 p.m.
Winery Tours at Lake Chelan Winery
2 p.m.
220: Repetition, Rhythm, and Pattern
5 p.m.
Open House at the Genealogy Library
5 p.m.
First Friday
5 p.m.
Merriment First Friday
5 p.m.
Wildflower Walks in the Foothills
5:30 p.m.
Frank Calapristi
6 p.m.
Charlie Solbrig
6 p.m.
Fret Werk II
6:30 p.m.
Ecosystems of the Okanogan
6:30 p.m.
Open Mic
6:30 p.m.
Mobile Meals Spring Variety Show
7 p.m.
Paul Sweeney
9 p.m.
Youth Bowling League
8:30 a.m.
Dr. Seuss Birthday Party at the Wenatchee Public Library!
2 p.m.
Winery Tours at Lake Chelan Winery
2 p.m.
Polka Pals
6 p.m.
Charlie Solbrig
6 p.m.
Paul Sweeney
9 p.m.
Calvary Chapel Cross Roads Mission
10 a.m.
Winery Tours at Lake Chelan Winery
2 p.m.
Tech Talk & Happy Hour
4:30 p.m.
Leavenworth Empty Bowls Artist Showcase & Gala Reception
5 p.m.
Frank Calapristi
6 p.m.
Ageless Grace Strength Conditioning Class
10:30 a.m.
Managing Chronic Pain
11 a.m.
Wenatchee Mother-Baby Support Group
1 p.m.
Autism Society of Washington NCW Chapter
6 p.m.
SAT Prep Class
6 p.m.
BSF Group
6:45 p.m.
Lindee Hoshikawa
7 p.m.
Morning Watercolor
9 a.m.
Afternoon Dance
2 p.m.
Tuesday Night Bingo!
5 p.m.
Citizenship Class in Entiat
5:30 p.m.
Youth Bowling League
5:30 p.m.
Paint and Sip
6 p.m.
Sergio Cuevas and Lindee Hoshikawa
7 p.m.
Saddle Rock Pub & Brewery: Trivia
7 p.m.
Preschool Storytime at the Wenatchee Library
10:30 a.m.
Sergio Cuevas and Company
7 p.m.
Badger Mountain Brewing: Trivia Night
7:30 p.m.
Confluence Jazz Trio
6 p.m.
Plant Galls in Central Washington
7 p.m.
Columbia Valley Brewing Co. Bingo
7 p.m.
Acro Fit - Partner Yoga
7:30 p.m.
"Stage Door" play
7:30 p.m.
Vox Docs Film Festival
Baby/Toddler Storytime at the Wenatchee Public Library
10 a.m.
Dancing with Parkinson's
1 p.m.
Winery Tours at Lake Chelan Winery
2 p.m.
City of Wenatchee Diversity Advisory Council
5 p.m.
Frank Calapristi
6 p.m.
Charlie Solbrig
6 p.m.
Fret Werk II
6:30 p.m.
Open Mic
6:30 p.m.
"Stage Door" play
7:30 p.m.
Paul Sweeney
9 p.m.
Vox Docs Film Festival
Youth Bowling League
8:30 a.m.
Non-Profit Day
10 a.m.
Family Storytime at the Wenatchee Public Library
11 a.m.
O'Grady's St. Paddy's 5k
11 a.m.
"Stage Door" play
2 p.m.
Winery Tours at Lake Chelan Winery
2 p.m.
Enchanted Evening 2017
5:30 p.m.
Polka Pals
6 p.m.
Charlie Solbrig
6 p.m.
Paul Sweeney
9 p.m.
Calvary Chapel Cross Roads Mission
10 a.m.
2017 Innovator Awards Luncheon
11:30 a.m.
Winery Tours at Lake Chelan Winery
2 p.m.
La Traviata - The Met: Live in HD
2 p.m.
PRENATAL YOGA SERIES with Ellie Chikkaraju
4 p.m.
Frank Calapristi
6 p.m.
Monthly Movie on the Big Screen: Rocky
6:30 p.m.
Baby/Toddler Storytime at the Wenatchee Public Library
10 a.m.
Ageless Grace Strength Conditioning Class
10:30 a.m.
Managing Chronic Pain
11 a.m.
Wenatchee Toddler Support Group
noon
Wenatchee Mother-Baby Support Group
1 p.m.
Bilingual Storytime at the Wenatchee Public Library
6 p.m.
BSF Group
6:45 p.m.
Lindee Hoshikawa
7 p.m.
New York Gilbert & Sullivan Players present Pirates of Penzance
7:30 p.m.
Morning Watercolor
9 a.m.
Preschool Storytime at the Wenatchee Public Library
10:30 a.m.
Which Social Media Works Best in NCW?
11:30 a.m.
Afternoon Dance
2 p.m.
After School Program at the Wenatchee Public Library
3:30 p.m.
Tuesday Night Bingo!
5 p.m.
Cashmere Yoga - Beginner Level Series with Joanna Dunn
5:15 p.m.
Citizenship Class in Entiat
5:30 p.m.
Youth Bowling League
5:30 p.m.
Paint & Sip
6 p.m.
Cashmere Yoga - Level 2 Series with Joanna Dunn
6:30 p.m.
Pajama Storytime at the Wenatchee Public Library
7 p.m.
Sergio Cuevas and Lindee Hoshikawa
7 p.m.
Saddle Rock Pub & Brewery: Trivia
7 p.m.
Snoqualmie Casino
8:30 a.m.
Preschool Storytime at the Wenatchee Library
10:30 a.m.
Preschool Storytime at the Wenatchee Public Library
10:30 a.m.
Insider Hawai'i
5:30 p.m.
Sergio Cuevas and Company
7 p.m.
Badger Mountain Brewing: Trivia Night
7:30 p.m.
Kaleidoscope Play & Learn
10 a.m.
Yoga and Oils Unite! with Kelli Riddle, LMP, RYT
5:15 p.m.
North Central Washington Dahlia Society Meeting
5:45 p.m.
Confluence Jazz Trio
6 p.m.
Columbia Valley Brewing Co. Bingo
7 p.m.
Acro Fit - Partner Yoga
7:30 p.m.
"Stage Door" play
7:30 p.m.
Baby/Toddler Storytime at the Wenatchee Public Library
10 a.m.
Wildflowers and Vistas with John Marshall
1 p.m.
Winery Tours at Lake Chelan Winery
2 p.m.
Frank Calapristi
6 p.m.
Charlie Solbrig
6 p.m.
Fret Werk II
6:30 p.m.
Open Mic
6:30 p.m.
Mandy Harvey
7 p.m.
"Stage Door" play
7:30 p.m.
Teen Takeover
8 p.m.
Paul Sweeney
9 p.m.
Cave B Estate Winery and Resort Trail Run and Wine Tasting Event
Youth Bowling League
8:30 a.m.
Family Storytime at the Wenatchee Public Library
11 a.m.
Sip & Paint
2 p.m.
"Stage Door" play
2 p.m.
Winery Tours at Lake Chelan Winery
2 p.m.
Wenatchee Valley Appleaires concert "Home is Where the Heart Is"
2 p.m.
Polka Pals
6 p.m.
Charlie Solbrig
6 p.m.
Mellisoni Vineyards
6:30 p.m.
Fern Hill Bluegrass Band - Cashmere Community Concerts
7:30 p.m.
Paul Sweeney
9 p.m.
WSU Women in Agriculture Conference
8:30 a.m.
Calvary Chapel Cross Roads Mission
10 a.m.
March Madness B-I-N-G-O!
11:30 a.m.
Winery Tours at Lake Chelan Winery
2 p.m.
PRENATAL YOGA SERIES with Ellie Chikkaraju
4 p.m.
Frank Calapristi
6 p.m.
Baby/Toddler Storytime at the Wenatchee Public Library
10 a.m.
Ageless Grace Strength Conditioning Class
10:30 a.m.
Managing Chronic Pain
11 a.m.
Wenatchee Toddler Support Group
noon
Wenatchee Mother-Baby Support Group
1 p.m.
Spring Equinox Celebration, Spa Open House and Artisan Show
4 p.m.
Bilingual Storytime at the Wenatchee Public Library
6 p.m.
College of Cranehaven (SCA) Meeting
6 p.m.
BSF Group
6:45 p.m.
Lindee Hoshikawa
7 p.m.
Wenatchee Community Concerts Present Alina Kiyayeva
7:30 p.m.
Morning Watercolor
9 a.m.
Preschool Storytime at the Wenatchee Public Library
10:30 a.m.
Afternoon Dance
2 p.m.
After School Program at the Wenatchee Public Library
3:30 p.m.
Tuesday Night Bingo!
5 p.m.
Cashmere Yoga - Beginner Level Series with Joanna Dunn
5:15 p.m.
Citizenship Class in Entiat
5:30 p.m.
Youth Bowling League
5:30 p.m.
Cashmere Yoga - Level 2 Series with Joanna Dunn
6:30 p.m.
Pajama Storytime at the Wenatchee Public Library
7 p.m.
The Bluebird Man
7 p.m.
Tiva to Tekoa - A Rescue Dog Travels a Rescued Trail
7 p.m.
Sergio Cuevas and Lindee Hoshikawa
7 p.m.
Saddle Rock Pub & Brewery: Trivia
7 p.m.
Preschool Storytime at the Wenatchee Library
10:30 a.m.
Preschool Storytime at the Wenatchee Public Library
10:30 a.m.
eBird 101: Become a Citizen Science Birder
6 p.m.
Sergio Cuevas and Company
7 p.m.
Badger Mountain Brewing: Trivia Night
7:30 p.m.
eBird 101: Become a Citizen Science Birder
9 a.m.
Kaleidoscope Play & Learn
10 a.m.
Yoga and Oils Unite! with Kelli Riddle, LMP, RYT
5:15 p.m.
Confluence Jazz Trio
6 p.m.
Columbia Valley Brewing Co. Bingo
7 p.m.
Acro Fit - Partner Yoga
7:30 p.m.
Leavenworth Summer Theater presents Annie
8 p.m.
Baby/Toddler Storytime at the Wenatchee Public Library
10 a.m.
Winery Tours at Lake Chelan Winery
2 p.m.
Wenatchee Valley YMCA's Healthy Kids Day
5 p.m.
Highland Voices/OHA Fundraiser
5:30 p.m.
Frank Calapristi
6 p.m.
Charlie Solbrig
6 p.m.
Fret Werk II
6:30 p.m.
Open Mic
6:30 p.m.
YWCA's 60th Anniversary - Orange Carpet Affair!
7 p.m.
Paul Sweeney
9 p.m.
Youth Bowling League
8:30 a.m.
Idomeneo - The Met: Live in HD
9:55 a.m.
Icicle Valley Trout Unlimited Fishing and General Outdoor Gear Exchange
10 a.m.
Family Storytime at the Wenatchee Public Library
11 a.m.
Winery Tours at Lake Chelan Winery
2 p.m.
Polka Pals
6 p.m.
Charlie Solbrig
6 p.m.
Paul Sweeney
9 p.m.
Calvary Chapel Cross Roads Mission
10 a.m.
Winery Tours at Lake Chelan Winery
2 p.m.
PRENATAL YOGA SERIES with Ellie Chikkaraju
4 p.m.
Frank Calapristi
6 p.m.
Baby/Toddler Storytime at the Wenatchee Public Library
10 a.m.
Ageless Grace Strength Conditioning Class
10:30 a.m.
Managing Chronic Pain
11 a.m.
Wenatchee Toddler Support Group
noon
Wenatchee Mother-Baby Support Group
1 p.m.
Bilingual Storytime at the Wenatchee Public Library
6 p.m.
BSF Group
6:45 p.m.
Lindee Hoshikawa
7 p.m.
Morning Watercolor
9 a.m.
Preschool Storytime at the Wenatchee Public Library
10:30 a.m.
Afternoon Dance
2 p.m.
After School Program at the Wenatchee Public Library
3:30 p.m.
Last Tuesdays Artists – Drawn to Poetry
5 p.m.
Tuesday Night Bingo!
5 p.m.
Cashmere Yoga - Beginner Level Series with Joanna Dunn
5:15 p.m.
Citizenship Class in Entiat
5:30 p.m.
Youth Bowling League
5:30 p.m.
Cashmere Yoga - Level 2 Series with Joanna Dunn
6:30 p.m.
Seattle Shakespeare Company: The Taming of the Shrew
6:30 p.m.
Pajama Storytime at the Wenatchee Public Library
7 p.m.
Sergio Cuevas and Lindee Hoshikawa
7 p.m.
Saddle Rock Pub & Brewery: Trivia
7 p.m.
Preschool Storytime at the Wenatchee Library
10:30 a.m.
Preschool Storytime at the Wenatchee Public Library
10:30 a.m.
Radio Disney Concert Tour at Wenatchee High School
7 p.m.
Sergio Cuevas and Company
7 p.m.
Badger Mountain Brewing: Trivia Night
7:30 p.m.
Kaleidoscope Play & Learn
10 a.m.
Wenatchee Valley Hiring Event
10 a.m.
Yoga and Oils Unite! with Kelli Riddle, LMP, RYT
5:15 p.m.
Confluence Jazz Trio
6 p.m.
Chelan County Search & Rescue
6:30 p.m.
Seattle Opera: Cinderella in Spain
6:30 p.m.
Columbia Valley Brewing Co. Bingo
7 p.m.
Acro Fit - Partner Yoga
7:30 p.m.
Baby/Toddler Storytime at the Wenatchee Public Library
10 a.m.
Winery Tours at Lake Chelan Winery
2 p.m.
Frank Calapristi
6 p.m.
Charlie Solbrig
6 p.m.
Sip and Paint
6 p.m.
Fret Werk II
6:30 p.m.
"Hiking the Pacific Crest Trail: Washington" with Tami Asars
6:30 p.m.
Open Mic
6:30 p.m.
25 For 25 Author Series: Hike the PCT—virtually!
7 p.m.
Quartet San Francisco with Alex DeGrassi
7 p.m.
19th Annual Mariachi Northwest Festival
7 p.m.
Teen Takeover
8 p.m.
Paul Sweeney
9 p.m.